Sunday 12th January  - Covenant Sunday

   9.00 am

Early Morning Worship with Holy Communion

 

 

Rev. Rory Dalgliesh

 

 

Church Steward: Maureen Firth

 

 

Door Stewards: Graham Hudson & Peter Fowler

10.45 am

Young Church

10.45 am

Morning Worship with Holy Communion:

 

 

Rev Rory Dalgliesh

 

 

Coffee will be served after this service by Sunday @ Eight Group

 

 

Church Steward: Gail Lazenby

 

 

Door Stewards: Dorothy Holdsworth & Janet Cooper

  2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

Afternoons @ Aroma - come along for a chat!

  8.00 pm

Sunday @ Eight Group meet for a planning meeting at 56 Walmer Carr

 

Monday 13th January

10.00 am

Monday Monkeys ( All Premises)

  1.45 pm

Monday Fellowship Exercise Group (Meadow Room)

  2.30 pm

Monday Fellowship Communion (Sanctuary)

  7.30 pm

Slide Club - '600 miles along the Dniester'-

 

 

presented by Dorothy Pope. (Mountain Room)

  7.30 pm

Euphonics Choir** (Sanctuary)

  8.00 pm

Liz Spain's House Group meet at 1 Appleby Glade

  8.00 pm

Hazel Hanson's House Group meet at 51 Walmer Carr

  8.00 pm

Richard & Roxana Freeman's House Group meet at 68 Calf Close

Tuesday 14th January - Open the Book Team at Headlands  School

  9.30 am

Songbox** (Mountain Room)

10.00 am

WEA History Course ** (Sky Room)

10.00 am

Ann Quick's House Group meet at 18 York Road -

 

 

- (Studying Amos / Linda).

  2.00 pm

Eileen Armitage's House Group meet at 57 Windmill Way

  6.00 pm

Little Miss Unique (Fully Booked)  (Sun & Sky Rooms)

  7.00 pm

Pantomime Rehearsal (Hall)

  Wednesday 15th January

  9.00 am

Ecumenical Prayers at St. Nicholas Church Wigginton

 10.00 am

Midweek Service: Rev Ruth Duck

  6.00 pm

Brownies (Hall & Kitchen)

  7.00 pm

St. Andrews Society Meeting** (Meadow Room)

  7.30 pm

Guides (Hall & Kitchen)

  7.30 pm

Olwyn Holden's House Group meet at 4 Oaken Grove

  8.00 pm

Phil Lazenby's House Group meet at 24 Carmires Avenue

  8.00 pm

Rosemary Cox's House Group meet at 29 Old Orchard

Thursday 16th January - OTB Team at Wigginton & R Butterfield Schools

12 noon

Luncheon Club (Hall, Kitchen & Meadow Room)

  6.00 pm

Brownies (Hall)

  6.30 pm

Boys Brigade (Hall & Mountain Room)

  7.00 pm

Panto Rehearsal (Sanctuary)

  7.30 pm

Aroma Directors AGM at Aroma

Friday 17th January

  9.00 am

Pilates** (Hall)

Saturday 18th January

 1.00 am

Birthday Party** (Hall & Kitchen)

Sunday 19th January

  9.00 am

Early Morning Worship : David Holden

 

 

 

 

Church Steward: Richard Freeman

 

 

Door Stewards: Marlynn & Jim Holroyd

10.45 am

Young Church

10.45 am

Morning Worship : Liz Spain's House Group

 

 

Coffee will be served after this service by Rosemary Cox's House Group

 

 

Church Steward: Jen Horne

 

 

Door Stewards: Jean Groom & Naomi Guilford

  Dates for your diary

Mon 20 Jan

10.00 am

Monday Monkeys (All Premises)

Mon 20 Jan

1.45 pm

Monday Fellowship Exercise Group: (Meadow Room)

Mon 20 Jan

2.30 pm

Monday Fellowship: Scarecrows 2019 - Susan Turner

Tue 21 Jan

10.00 am

WEA History Course (Sky Room)

Thu 23 Jan

1.15 pm

Film Afternoon: donations welcomed for Action for Children

Thu 23 Jan

7.30 pm

Church Council meet in the Sun Room

Fri 24 Jan

9.30 am

Paediatric First Aid Training - (Mountain Room)

Sat 25 Jan

10.00am

Who Let The Dads Out (Lower Premises)